144506 PIN Code and DIGIPIN – Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, Punjab
144506 is the PIN code of 4 post offices in Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, Punjab, including Bhaura. The DIGIPIN of the 144506 area's centre is CM9-ML6-4F8L. Pick yours below to copy its DIGIPIN, or tap Use my location to get the exact DIGIPIN for your home in the 144506 area of Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar.
- PIN code
- 144506
- Post offices
- 4
- Branch Office
- Bhaura
- Delivery offices
- 4
Choose your post office in 144506
Open a post office to see its full address details, or copy its DIGIPIN straight from the list.
- BhauraBO
144506 · Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, Punjab · Jalandhar Division
Approximate location 144506 · Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, Punjab · Jalandhar Division
DIGIPIN CM9-ML6-4F8L- SujjonBO
144506 · Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, Punjab · Jalandhar Division
Approximate location - SurapurBO
144506 · Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, Punjab · Jalandhar Division
Approximate location
No post office in 144506 matches that name.
Get your home's DIGIPIN in the 144506 area
Below are the DIGIPINs of the post offices in 144506. Your PIN code covers a whole area, but your own DIGIPIN points to your exact door: stand at your home and tap Use my location.
DIGIPIN converterWrite coordinates, a DIGIPIN or a PIN code below.
Post offices with PIN code 144506
-
Mahil Gailan
Post Office · Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar
CM9-ML6-4F8L -
Bhaura
Branch Office · Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar
Approximate location -
Sujjon
Branch Office · Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar
Approximate location -
Surapur
Branch Office · Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar
Approximate location
Each post office has its own DIGIPIN. Your home's DIGIPIN is different: tap "Use my location" at your door.
DIGIPINs are calculated in your browser. To suggest a PIN code, we send our server your location rounded to about 100 m, and never store it.
Explore PIN codes near 144506
Straight-line distance from the centre of the 144506 area to the nearest post office of each PIN code, across district and state borders.
- 144033Wajuha Khurd · Jalandhar0.7 km
- 144508Malpur · Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar1.2 km
- 144510Paddi Matwali · Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar2.6 km
- 144505Banga · Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar4.2 km
- 144512Kahma · Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar4.5 km
- 144531Moranwali · Hoshiarpur5.3 km
- 144511Dosanjh Khurd · Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar5.8 km
- 144224Ramgarh Sikri · Hoshiarpur7.7 km
Get answers about PIN code 144506
Which area does PIN code 144506 belong to?
PIN code 144506 belongs to Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar district in Punjab. It is served by 4 post offices, including Bhaura (branch office).
Should I use 144506 or my DIGIPIN?
Use both. Write 144506 as your PIN code so mail reaches the right post office, and add your DIGIPIN so the courier finds your exact door.